Privacy Policy Corsicato

Privacy Policy Corsicato – INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Information provided pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the Web services of the site CORSICATO, accessible by computer to starting from the address: https://www.corsicato.it corresponding to the home page of the official site of CORSICATO, owned by the Company La Corsicato srl.
The information is based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by the art. 29 of the European Directive N ° 95/46 / CE, adopted May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the owners of processing must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection. Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 is intended to ensure that the processing of personal data is carried out in compliance with the rights, fundamental freedoms and dignity of persons, with particular reference to privacy and personal identity.


Privacy Policy Corsicato – PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

According to the art. 13 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data, the personal data you provided when registering for the Service, or otherwise acquired as part of the activity carried out on the site www.corsicato.it may be processed, for the purposes related to the provision of the Service itself. After registration, pursuant to art. 130 paragraph 4 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003 Company La Corsicato s.r.l. could send e-mails related to services similar to those provided and the user will have the right to oppose such sending of e-mails at any time. Users’ data will be used, if authorization is given, to send information and commercial offers, also from third parties to whom it will be possible for the Data Controller to communicate the personal data supplied by them. Each user’s data will be used, if authorization is given, to collect data and information in general and in particular on guidelines and / or preferences.

Privacy Policy Corsicato – PROCESSING METHODS

The data is collected by the subjects appointed by the Company La Corsicato srl, according to the indications of the Privacy Code, with particular regard to the minimum security measures envisaged (articles 33-34) as regards their treatment using IT tools (art 35), manual and automated with logics strictly related to the aforementioned purposes and in any case in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data itself. In compliance with the applicable legislation, an antispam verification system is active on communications made through the form to respond to announcements made available to users. The data entered therein may be verified for the sole purpose of identifying illegal activities or contents that do not comply with the General Conditions of the Service, but will not be processed or communicated for commercial or promotional purposes.

Privacy Policy Corsicato – OPTIONAL PROVISION OF DATA

The provision of personal data by the user who intends to use the services of the site www.corsicato.it is absolutely optional; however, any refusal to include them on the registration page for the purpose of providing the Service makes it impossible to use the Service offered by the Company La Corsicato s.r.l. within the website www.corsicato.it. Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the registration form on the website www.corsicato.it or indicated in contacts to request the dispatching of informative material or other communications. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.


HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The data controller is the Company Company La Corsicato s.r.l., an IT and telematic services company with registered office in Via Conca n. 13, Cisterna di Latina, 04012, VAT number 02629160595. The person in charge of data processing is the Sole Director of the Company, domiciled for carrying out the assignment at the headquarters of the Company La Corsicato srl.

The Data Controller uses Responsible Persons external processing for the achievement of specific purposes (technical purposes related to the provision of the service), (commercial purposes) and (profiling purposes) and to request the complete list it is sufficient to send an e-mail to the dedicated e-mail address that it finds. indicated in the point infonapoli@corsicato.it. The Data Controller has appointed its employees and collaborators in charge of processing.


SEARCH ENGINE

The information relating to the ads placed on the site www.corsicato.it will be visible in the searches carried out in the internal search engine and could be made available to third-party search engines as La Corsicato s.r.l. allows the indexing of its contents by third-party engines. In the event that the page relating to the announcement has already been removed from the site www.corsicato.it it is possible that the cached copy remains among the search results for a few days. The search results are not managed by easy installations, but the user can signal the removal of the page and request the update of the cached copy directly to the search engine at this address.


PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned registered office of the Company La Corsicato srl, or other operational offices of the Company and / or of other subjects appointed by the latter and are only handled by technical personnel in charge of processing, or by any in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service will be communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who send requests for information material (such as info, newsletters, quotes, etc.) are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested.


TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected for be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. These data they are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site only upon request of the supervisory.


DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Optional, explicit and voluntary data through the contact form on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the aforementioned personal data of the sender, necessary to be able to contact the sender again and respond to requests. The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of data through the page Work with us on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the aforementioned personal data of the sender, necessary to be able to contact the sender again and respond to requests.


COOKIES

No personal user data is acquired by the site in this regard. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of c.d. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) are strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable secure browsing and efficient site. I c.d. Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially prejudicial to the privacy of users’ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user

CONFIDENTIAL PART FOR MINORENNES

No person under the age of 18, without the prior consent of parents or guardian, can send information to this website, nor can they make purchases or complete legal acts at this site without the aforementioned consent , unless this is allowed by the regulations in force

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data is processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or the rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). Pursuant to the same article, one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose its processing for legitimate reasons. Anyone having doubts regarding the respect of the privacy policy adopted by the Company La Corsicato s.r.l. You can contact us by e-mail at infonapoli@corsicato.it or at our Customer Assistance service phone number: 081 7523646